Report ID: #DB421AB5

wh.org.au

Valid HTTPS Updated
70
Safe
AddressImperial · wh.org.au — Report card
AddressImperial · wh.org.au

Open inspection of wh.org.au

This page summarises the technical signals collected for wh.org.au: server location, HTTPS status, registrar, domain age and DNS configuration.

Technical Information

IP Address104.18.4.37
Server LocationUnknown
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerWE1
Valid Until2026-08-11
RegistrarGoDaddy.com LLC trading as GoDaddy.com

Technical Overview

The domain wh.org.au is reachable and resolves to Unknown via Unknown. Below we walk through the most relevant signals one by one.

Browser compatibility

Mainstream browsers will accept wh.org.au's TLS configuration if our probe returns "OK". The current value is: OK.

Maturity check

Maturity-wise, wh.org.au falls in the "new" bracket — about ? years on record. Most short-lived scams operate on domains under 12 months old, so age helps but does not exclude risk.

Routing & ISP

Traffic to wh.org.au currently terminates at Unknown in Unknown — visible to anyone running a traceroute. Hosting-country mismatches with the brand audience can be a useful signal.

Beyond the technical score

A clean technical profile only proves wh.org.au follows industry plumbing standards. It does NOT prove honest content. Always read the actual site before transacting.

Bottom line

wh.org.au ends up at 70/100 — that is safe in our scale. The result is computed from public technical data only, no human review.

What looks good

  • Registered with an established registrar
  • Consistent name-server configuration
  • WHOIS data accessible (privacy-protected or full)
  • Domain appears in public CT logs

What to watch

  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites

Frequently Asked Questions

When was wh.org.au registered?
wh.org.au has existed for about ? years according to RDAP.
Who registered wh.org.au?
According to RDAP data, wh.org.au was registered through GoDaddy.com LLC trading as GoDaddy.com.
What goes into the wh.org.au trust rating?
The score is computed from technical signals only — it is not a human review and should not be your sole decision input.
Is the WHOIS information about wh.org.au hidden?
Most modern registrars apply privacy protection by default, so personal contact data may be redacted. Registration dates and registrar are still visible.
Is wh.org.au on a security blocklist?
At the time of audit, wh.org.au was not present in the public blocklists we sample (PhishTank, abuse feeds, etc.).

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →